Privacy policy


DATA PROCESSING OF POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS

Responsable:

On behalf of the company we treat the information you provide us with in order to send you specific notifications previously accepted by you. The data provided will be kept as long as you do not request the cessation of the activity. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether we are treating your personal data at Little Comedians, therefore you have the right to access your personal data, rectify the inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

PRIVACY POLICY
In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform our clients that all personal data provided will be included in an automated file of a personal nature, created and maintained under the responsibility of LITTLE COMEDIANS, where we guarantee the security and privacy of the data provided to this website.

This data will help us to facilitate the processing of orders, shipments or if you have expressly authorized us to the corresponding box, to send you our commercial offers on new products, raffles or various services that may interest you in the future.

We also inform you that all these data will be absolutely confidential, not by transferring them, sharing them or transferring them to third parties. LITTLE COMEDIANS customers may at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and cancel, communicating in writing to our email address.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server in order to record the user’s activities while browsing. The cookies used by the website are exclusively associated with an anonymous user and his computer. By which they do not provide personal data of the user by themselves.

If you have registered with us, your computer will store an identification cookie that will save you time each time you visit LITTLE COMEDIANS again, remembering your email address. You can configure your browser so that it warns you of the presence of cookies before accepting them or directly configures it because it rejects them automatically, in this case you may not have access to all the services of this website. The help button of your browser will indicate how to do it.